Risen Star
Likes Collector
- Messages
- 87,164
- Reaction score
- 204,890
Click the links for commentary. (ESPN Insider)
http://www.espn.com/nfl/draft2019/i...per-big-board-2020-nfl-draft-bama-top-not-tua
Note: An asterisk denotes the prospect is a rising junior.
Big Board
1. Jerry Jeudy WR Alabama*
2. Grant Delpit S LSU*
3. Chase Young DE Ohio St.*
4. Tua Tagovailoa QB Alabama*
5. A.J. Epenesa DE Iowa*
6. Yetur Gross-Matos DE Penn St.*
7. Walker Little T Stanford*
8. CJ Henderson CB Florida*
9. Andrew Thomas T Georgia*
10. Justin Herbert QB Oregon
11. Trevon Diggs CB Alabama
12. Isaiah Simmons LB Clemson*
13. CeeDee Lamb WR Oklahoma*
14. Derrick Brown DT Auburn
15. Dylan Moses ILB Alabama*
16. Tee Higgns WR Clemson*
17. Tristan Wirks T Iowa*
18. Jake Fromm QB Georgia*
19. Laviska Shenault Jr. WR Colorado*
20. Travis Etienne RB Clemson*
21. Tyler Biadasz C Wisconsin*
22. Henry Ruggs III WR Alabama*
23. Bryce Hall CB Virginia
24. Trey Adams T Washington
25. Terrell Lewis OLB Alabama*
-
http://www.espn.com/nfl/draft2019/i...t-rankings-kiper-top-prospects-every-position
Top prospects by position
Quarterbacks
Seniors
1. Justin Herbert, Oregon
2. Nate Stanley, Iowa
3. Steven Montez, Colorado
4. Jake Bentley, South Carolina
5. Bryce Perkins, Virginia
http://www.espn.com/nfl/draft2019/i...per-big-board-2020-nfl-draft-bama-top-not-tua
Underclassmen
1. Tua Tagovailoa, Alabama
2. Jake Fromm, Georgia
3. Jacob Eason, Washington
4. K.J. Costello, Stanford
5. Jordan Love, Utah State
Running backs
Seniors
1. Ke'Shawn Vaughn, Vanderbilt
2. Zack Moss, Utah
3. Scottie Phillips, Ole Miss
4. Patrick Taylor Jr., Memphis
5. Joshua Kelley, UCLA
Underclassmen
1. Travis Etienne, Clemson
2. J.K. Dobbins, Ohio State
3. Jonathan Taylor, Wisconsin
4. D'Andre Swift, Georgia
5. Najee Harris, Alabama
Wide receivers
Seniors
1. Collin Johnson, Texas
2. Bryan Edwards, South Carolina
3. K.J. Osborn, Miami (Fla.)
4. K.J. Hill, Ohio State
5. Tyler Johnson, Minnesota
Underclassmen
1. Jerry Jeudy, Alabama
2. CeeDee Lamb, Oklahoma
3. Tee Higgins, Clemson
4. Laviska Shenault Jr., Colorado
5. Henry Ruggs III, Alabama
Tight ends
Seniors
1. Jared Pinkney, Vanderbilt
2. Harrison Bryant, Florida Atlantic
3. Brycen Hopkins, Purdue
4. Jared Rice, Fresno State
5. Jacob Breeland, Oregon
Underclassmen
1. Albert Okwuegbunam, Missouri
2. Colby Parkinson, Stanford
3. Grant Calcaterra, Oklahoma
4. Hunter Bryant, Washington
5. Matt Bushman, BYU
Offensive tackles
Seniors
1. Trey Adams, Washington
2. Prince Tega Wanogho, Auburn
3. Lucas Niang, TCU
4. Marcus Norman, USF
5. Colton McKivitz, West Virginia
Underclassmen
1. Walker Little, Stanford
2. Andrew Thomas, Georgia
3. Tristan Wirfs, Iowa
4. Alex Leatherwood, Alabama
5. Mekhi Becton, Louisville
Guards
Seniors
1. Ben Bredeson, Michigan
2. Calvin Throckmorton, Oregon
3. Shane Lemieux, Oregon
4. Tre'Vour Wallace-Simms, Missouri
5. John Simpson, Clemson
Underclassmen
1. Jack Anderson, Texas Tech
2. Solomon Kindley, Georgia
3. Josh Sills, West Virginia
4. Joshua Fedd-Jackson, NC State
5. Navaughn Donaldson, Miami (FL)
Centers
Seniors
1. Cohl Cabral, Arizona State
2. Darryl Williams, Mississippi State
3. Sean Pollard, Clemson
4. Zach Shackelford, Texas
5. Jake Hanson, Oregon
Underclassmen
1. Tyler Biadasz, Wisconsin
2. Creed Humphrey, Oklahoma
3. Cesar Ruiz, Michigan
4. Michal Menet, Penn State
5. Trystan Colon-Castillo, Missouri
Defensive ends
Seniors
1. Julian Okwara, Notre Dame
2. Khalid Kareem, Notre Dame
3. Kenny Willekes, Michigan State
4. Jabari Zuniga, Florida
5. Joe Gaziano, Northwestern
Underclassmen
1. Chase Young, Ohio State
2. A.J. Epenesa, Iowa
3. Yetur Gross-Matos, Penn State
4. Nick Coe, Auburn
5. Jonathan Garvin, Miami (FL)
Defensive tackles
Seniors
1. Derrick Brown, Auburn
2. Javon Kinlaw, South Carolina
3. Raekwon Davis, Alabama
4. Lorenzo Neal, Purdue
5. Rashard Lawrence, LSU
Underclassmen
1. Corey Bethley, TCU
2. Nyles Pinckney, Clemson
3. Justin Madubuike, Texas A&M
4. Marvin Wilson, Florida State
5. Jordan Elliott, Missouri
Inside linebackers
Seniors
1. Shaquille Quarterman, Miami (FL)
2. Troy Dye, Oregon
3. Evan Weaver, California
4. Dante Olson, Montana
5. Joe Bachie, Michigan State
Underclassmen
1. Dylan Moses, Alabama
2. Jacob Phillips, LSU
3. Kenneth Murray, Oklahoma
4. Patrick Queen, LSU
5. Paddy Fisher, Northwestern
Outside linebackers
Seniors
1. Anfernee Jennings, Alabama
2. Michael Divinity Jr., LSU
3. Malik Harrison, Ohio State
4. Josh Uche, Michigan
5. Carter Coughlin, Minnesota
Underclassmen
1. Isaiah Simmons, Clemson
2. Terrell Lewis, Alabama
3. Curtis Weaver, Boise State
4. K'Lavon Chaisson, LSU
5. Charles Snowden, Virginia
Cornerbacks
Seniors
1. Trevon Diggs, Alabama
2. Bryce Hall, Virginia
3. Kristian Fulton, LSU
4. Jeff Gladney, TCU
5. Lavert Hill, Michigan
Underclassmen
1. CJ Henderson, Florida
2. Paulson Adebo, Stanford
3. Jaylon Johnson, Utah
4. A.J. Terrell, Clemson
5. Jeffrey Okudah, Ohio State
Safeties
Seniors
1. Shyheim Carter, Alabama
2. Brandon Jones, Texas
3. Julian Blackmon, Utah
4. Josh Metellus, Michigan
5. David Dowell, Michigan State
Underclassmen
1. Grant Delpit, LSU
2. Xavier McKinney, Alabama
3. Antoine Winfield Jr., Minnesota
4. Richard LeCounte, Georgia
5. Alohi Gilman, Notre Dame
Punters and kickers
Seniors
1. Braden Mann, Texas A&M (P)
2. Tommy Townsend, Florida (P)
3. Rodrigo Blankenship, Georgia (K)
4. Sterling Hofrichter, Syracuse (P)
5. Joseph Charlton, South Carolina (P)
Underclassmen
1. Alex Kessman, Pitt (K)
2. Drue Chrisman, Ohio State (P)
3. Zach Von Rosenberg, LSU (P)
4. Jet Toner, Stanford (K)
5. Cody Grace, Arkansas State (P)
http://www.espn.com/nfl/draft2019/i...per-big-board-2020-nfl-draft-bama-top-not-tua
Note: An asterisk denotes the prospect is a rising junior.
Big Board
1. Jerry Jeudy WR Alabama*
2. Grant Delpit S LSU*
3. Chase Young DE Ohio St.*
4. Tua Tagovailoa QB Alabama*
5. A.J. Epenesa DE Iowa*
6. Yetur Gross-Matos DE Penn St.*
7. Walker Little T Stanford*
8. CJ Henderson CB Florida*
9. Andrew Thomas T Georgia*
10. Justin Herbert QB Oregon
11. Trevon Diggs CB Alabama
12. Isaiah Simmons LB Clemson*
13. CeeDee Lamb WR Oklahoma*
14. Derrick Brown DT Auburn
15. Dylan Moses ILB Alabama*
16. Tee Higgns WR Clemson*
17. Tristan Wirks T Iowa*
18. Jake Fromm QB Georgia*
19. Laviska Shenault Jr. WR Colorado*
20. Travis Etienne RB Clemson*
21. Tyler Biadasz C Wisconsin*
22. Henry Ruggs III WR Alabama*
23. Bryce Hall CB Virginia
24. Trey Adams T Washington
25. Terrell Lewis OLB Alabama*
-
http://www.espn.com/nfl/draft2019/i...t-rankings-kiper-top-prospects-every-position
Top prospects by position
Quarterbacks
Seniors
1. Justin Herbert, Oregon
2. Nate Stanley, Iowa
3. Steven Montez, Colorado
4. Jake Bentley, South Carolina
5. Bryce Perkins, Virginia
http://www.espn.com/nfl/draft2019/i...per-big-board-2020-nfl-draft-bama-top-not-tua
Underclassmen
1. Tua Tagovailoa, Alabama
2. Jake Fromm, Georgia
3. Jacob Eason, Washington
4. K.J. Costello, Stanford
5. Jordan Love, Utah State
Running backs
Seniors
1. Ke'Shawn Vaughn, Vanderbilt
2. Zack Moss, Utah
3. Scottie Phillips, Ole Miss
4. Patrick Taylor Jr., Memphis
5. Joshua Kelley, UCLA
Underclassmen
1. Travis Etienne, Clemson
2. J.K. Dobbins, Ohio State
3. Jonathan Taylor, Wisconsin
4. D'Andre Swift, Georgia
5. Najee Harris, Alabama
Wide receivers
Seniors
1. Collin Johnson, Texas
2. Bryan Edwards, South Carolina
3. K.J. Osborn, Miami (Fla.)
4. K.J. Hill, Ohio State
5. Tyler Johnson, Minnesota
Underclassmen
1. Jerry Jeudy, Alabama
2. CeeDee Lamb, Oklahoma
3. Tee Higgins, Clemson
4. Laviska Shenault Jr., Colorado
5. Henry Ruggs III, Alabama
Tight ends
Seniors
1. Jared Pinkney, Vanderbilt
2. Harrison Bryant, Florida Atlantic
3. Brycen Hopkins, Purdue
4. Jared Rice, Fresno State
5. Jacob Breeland, Oregon
Underclassmen
1. Albert Okwuegbunam, Missouri
2. Colby Parkinson, Stanford
3. Grant Calcaterra, Oklahoma
4. Hunter Bryant, Washington
5. Matt Bushman, BYU
Offensive tackles
Seniors
1. Trey Adams, Washington
2. Prince Tega Wanogho, Auburn
3. Lucas Niang, TCU
4. Marcus Norman, USF
5. Colton McKivitz, West Virginia
Underclassmen
1. Walker Little, Stanford
2. Andrew Thomas, Georgia
3. Tristan Wirfs, Iowa
4. Alex Leatherwood, Alabama
5. Mekhi Becton, Louisville
Guards
Seniors
1. Ben Bredeson, Michigan
2. Calvin Throckmorton, Oregon
3. Shane Lemieux, Oregon
4. Tre'Vour Wallace-Simms, Missouri
5. John Simpson, Clemson
Underclassmen
1. Jack Anderson, Texas Tech
2. Solomon Kindley, Georgia
3. Josh Sills, West Virginia
4. Joshua Fedd-Jackson, NC State
5. Navaughn Donaldson, Miami (FL)
Centers
Seniors
1. Cohl Cabral, Arizona State
2. Darryl Williams, Mississippi State
3. Sean Pollard, Clemson
4. Zach Shackelford, Texas
5. Jake Hanson, Oregon
Underclassmen
1. Tyler Biadasz, Wisconsin
2. Creed Humphrey, Oklahoma
3. Cesar Ruiz, Michigan
4. Michal Menet, Penn State
5. Trystan Colon-Castillo, Missouri
Defensive ends
Seniors
1. Julian Okwara, Notre Dame
2. Khalid Kareem, Notre Dame
3. Kenny Willekes, Michigan State
4. Jabari Zuniga, Florida
5. Joe Gaziano, Northwestern
Underclassmen
1. Chase Young, Ohio State
2. A.J. Epenesa, Iowa
3. Yetur Gross-Matos, Penn State
4. Nick Coe, Auburn
5. Jonathan Garvin, Miami (FL)
Defensive tackles
Seniors
1. Derrick Brown, Auburn
2. Javon Kinlaw, South Carolina
3. Raekwon Davis, Alabama
4. Lorenzo Neal, Purdue
5. Rashard Lawrence, LSU
Underclassmen
1. Corey Bethley, TCU
2. Nyles Pinckney, Clemson
3. Justin Madubuike, Texas A&M
4. Marvin Wilson, Florida State
5. Jordan Elliott, Missouri
Inside linebackers
Seniors
1. Shaquille Quarterman, Miami (FL)
2. Troy Dye, Oregon
3. Evan Weaver, California
4. Dante Olson, Montana
5. Joe Bachie, Michigan State
Underclassmen
1. Dylan Moses, Alabama
2. Jacob Phillips, LSU
3. Kenneth Murray, Oklahoma
4. Patrick Queen, LSU
5. Paddy Fisher, Northwestern
Outside linebackers
Seniors
1. Anfernee Jennings, Alabama
2. Michael Divinity Jr., LSU
3. Malik Harrison, Ohio State
4. Josh Uche, Michigan
5. Carter Coughlin, Minnesota
Underclassmen
1. Isaiah Simmons, Clemson
2. Terrell Lewis, Alabama
3. Curtis Weaver, Boise State
4. K'Lavon Chaisson, LSU
5. Charles Snowden, Virginia
Cornerbacks
Seniors
1. Trevon Diggs, Alabama
2. Bryce Hall, Virginia
3. Kristian Fulton, LSU
4. Jeff Gladney, TCU
5. Lavert Hill, Michigan
Underclassmen
1. CJ Henderson, Florida
2. Paulson Adebo, Stanford
3. Jaylon Johnson, Utah
4. A.J. Terrell, Clemson
5. Jeffrey Okudah, Ohio State
Safeties
Seniors
1. Shyheim Carter, Alabama
2. Brandon Jones, Texas
3. Julian Blackmon, Utah
4. Josh Metellus, Michigan
5. David Dowell, Michigan State
Underclassmen
1. Grant Delpit, LSU
2. Xavier McKinney, Alabama
3. Antoine Winfield Jr., Minnesota
4. Richard LeCounte, Georgia
5. Alohi Gilman, Notre Dame
Punters and kickers
Seniors
1. Braden Mann, Texas A&M (P)
2. Tommy Townsend, Florida (P)
3. Rodrigo Blankenship, Georgia (K)
4. Sterling Hofrichter, Syracuse (P)
5. Joseph Charlton, South Carolina (P)
Underclassmen
1. Alex Kessman, Pitt (K)
2. Drue Chrisman, Ohio State (P)
3. Zach Von Rosenberg, LSU (P)
4. Jet Toner, Stanford (K)
5. Cody Grace, Arkansas State (P)